Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

300% up to $2,000 + 100 spins on first deposit
Wagering
40× bonus & winnings
Max Bet
$5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$7,500

The Clubhouse Casino 300% Welcome Bonus

The Clubhouse Casino gives Australian players a 300% first-deposit match up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. Here is how to claim it, what counts towards wagering and the limits worth knowing before you start.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL / Dama N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000-6,000
  4. Crypto Withdrawals0-12 hours

What the 300% welcome bonus includes for Australian players

The first step of the Australian welcome package matches 300% of your qualifying deposit, up to $2,000. You also receive 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. The minimum deposit is $30, so that is the starting point for taking part.

Bonus featureTerm
Deposit match300% up to $2,000
Free spins100 spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet with an active bonus$5
Free-spin winnings cap$300
Validity7 days

The 300% offer is the first deposit in a three-deposit package. The second deposit gives a 75% match up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins. The third gives a 50% match up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins. Across all three deposits, the Australian package reaches up to $5,000 and 200 free spins.

The first free-spin win limit is $300

For the first-deposit offer, winnings from the 100 free spins are capped at $300. The free-spin winnings also carry the 40× wagering requirement.

How to claim the 300% bonus step by step

There is no bonus code to enter. You need to opt in during registration, then make the qualifying first deposit. Keeping the order right matters, especially because the free spins must be activated soon after the deposit.

  1. Register an account

    Create your account with The Clubhouse Casino and opt in to the welcome bonus at registration. The offer is for players aged 18 and over.

  2. Choose the 300% welcome offer

    Select the Australian welcome package before completing your first deposit. The first deposit must be at least $30.

  3. Deposit your chosen amount

    Make the first deposit using an available payment method. Deposits process instantly and the maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000.

  4. Activate the free spins

    Activate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of making the deposit. They are for Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

  5. Use the bonus within seven days

    The bonus and free-spin offer are valid for seven days. Keep the maximum bet at $5 while an active bonus is attached to the account.

The offer can be managed from a mobile browser as well as on a computer. The Clubhouse Online uses a responsive HTML5 site that works with iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, and bonuses and payment options are accessible on mobile.

How much wagering does the 300% bonus require?

The welcome bonus and free-spin winnings both require 40× wagering. The calculation is based on the bonus amount and the winnings from the free spins, rather than simply the amount you deposit.

Worked example with a $30 deposit

A $30 first deposit creates a 300% bonus of $90. The bonus wagering figure is therefore $90 × 40, which equals $3,600 in required wagering. If the free spins produce $50 in winnings, those winnings add another $50 × 40, or $2,000, to the wagering calculation. Together, the example would require $5,600 in wagering.

Worked example with a $500 deposit

A $500 deposit creates a 300% match of $1,500. That amount is below the $2,000 bonus ceiling, so the bonus wagering calculation is $1,500 × 40, or $60,000. Any free-spin winnings are calculated separately using the same 40× multiplier.

Slots do the heavy lifting for wagering

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot games and live games contribute 0%. A $100 slot wager contributes $100; a $100 roulette wager contributes $25.

That contribution rate changes how quickly different games clear the requirement. If you prefer roulette or table games, four times as much wagering is needed to create the same contribution as a slot wager. Check the contribution rate before choosing a game from the Games Online lobby.

Bonus limits, timing and cashout rules to keep in mind

The main rules are straightforward, but they affect how you play. The bonus is valid for seven days, free spins need activation within 24 hours of the deposit, and the maximum bet with an active bonus is $5. These rules apply while the welcome offer is active.

  • Opt in at registration before making the qualifying deposit.
  • Deposit at least $30 for the Australian first-deposit offer.
  • Activate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of the deposit.
  • Keep each bet at or below $5 while the bonus is active.
  • Complete the 40× wagering on the bonus and free-spin winnings within seven days.
  • Remember that first-deposit free-spin winnings are capped at $300.
  • Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of €1,000.

The 300% match is a promotional balance, not cash that can be withdrawn immediately. You need to meet the applicable wagering requirement first. The maximum cashout rule also applies to deposit bonuses, so it is worth including that €1,000 limit in your calculation before claiming.

Do not leave activation until later

The free spins must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit, while the bonus and free spins are valid for seven days. Those are separate time rules, so set aside time to activate and use the offer promptly.

Deposits and payment choices for Australian players

The minimum Australian deposit for the welcome bonus is $30. Deposits process instantly, and The Clubhouse Casino does not add casino-side transaction fees. Some non-EU bank transfers may still involve charges from processing banks, and available methods depend on your country.

The cashier supports cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and digital currencies. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Payz, Skrill, AstroPay, Revolut, Rapid Transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Google Pay, Paytm, UPI, Interac and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, BNB, TRX, ADA and BCH.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum Australian deposit$30
Maximum deposit per transaction€4,000
Deposit processingInstant
Casino-side deposit feeNone
Payment availabilityCountry-specific

If you are choosing a method for your first Deposit Bonus, use one that you expect to keep available for any later withdrawal. The payment method list and currency options can vary by location.

What happens when you finish the wagering?

Once the required wagering is complete, the bonus conditions attached to that balance have been met. You can then request a withdrawal, subject to the account and payment rules. KYC verification is required on the first withdrawal, and documents must be verified before funds are released.

Withdrawal routeProcessing timeRelevant limit
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, Payz0-12 hours€4,000 per transaction
Cryptocurrency via CoinsPaid0-12 hours€4,000 per transaction
Visa or Mastercard3-5 days€4,000 per transaction
Bank transfer5-7 days€4,000 per transaction
All methodsVaries by method$7,500 weekly and $15,000 monthly limit

The minimum withdrawal is €20. The weekly withdrawal limit is $7,500 and the monthly limit is $15,000. VIP members have higher withdrawal limits. If a withdrawal takes more than five days, support can be contacted for help.

Games to use after claiming the welcome offer

The Clubhouse Casino offers approximately 5,000-6,000 games, including more than 4,500 slots and over 400 live dealer games. The lobby also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, jackpot games, crash games, keno, scratch cards and dice.

For bonus wagering, slots contribute at 100%, which makes them the clearest option for working through the requirement. Almost all games have a demo mode, so you can get comfortable with the layout before playing for real. Demo play does not create cash winnings or wagering progress.

  • More than 40 RNG roulette titles and over 70 live roulette titles.
  • 18 RNG blackjack titles and over 50 live blackjack titles.
  • More than 50 live baccarat titles and over 25 live poker titles.
  • 27 showcased jackpot games.
  • 50 Drops & Wins slots.
  • Lobby areas for Trending, Games of the Month, Tournaments, Latest Releases, Featured Slots, Megaways and more.

The overall RTP across the platform is 97.56%, but RTP is a long-run statistical figure, not a promise for an individual session. Set a budget before you play and treat the bonus as entertainment with real-money risk.

Support and safer ways to manage your play

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian, with an average response time of three minutes. Email support is also available, with responses within 24 hours. Support is useful for account questions, bonus activation and payment issues.

The account includes deposit, loss and wager limits, along with a cooling-off limit and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion can be temporary or permanent. When used, the account is blocked, promotional materials stop and the remaining balance is paid out.

Set a budget before you claim

A 300% match increases the promotional balance, but it does not remove the risk of losing your deposit. Decide what you can afford to spend before registration and use the account limits if your play stops feeling comfortable.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Australian first-deposit bonus?

It is a 300% match on the first deposit up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

What is the minimum deposit for the 300% offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit for Australian players is $30.

Do I need a promo code?

No bonus code is used. You need to opt in to the welcome bonus during registration.

How long do I have to activate the free spins?

The 100 free spins must be activated within 24 hours of making the deposit.

What wagering requirement applies?

The welcome bonus and free-spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet with an active bonus is $5.

How much can the first free spins win?

Winnings from the first-deposit free spins are capped at $300 and carry the 40× wagering requirement.

How many free spins are included in the full Australian package?

The three-deposit package includes up to 200 free spins in total, along with up to $5,000 in matched bonuses.

When can I withdraw after claiming the bonus?

You need to complete the applicable wagering requirement first. KYC verification is required on your first withdrawal, and documents must be verified before funds are released.