Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

300% up to $2,000 + 100 spins on first deposit
Wagering
40× bonus & winnings
Max Bet
$5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$7,500

The Clubhouse Casino 100% Deposit Bonus Guide

Looking for a 100% Deposit Bonus at The Clubhouse Casino? Australian players can use the casino’s larger first-deposit offer instead: a 300% match up to $2,000, with 100 free spins. Here’s how the promotion works, what to do at registration and which rules matter before you start.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL / Dama N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000-6,000
  4. Crypto Withdrawals0-12 hours

The closest Australian offer and what you receive

The current Australian welcome deal is built around a 300% first-deposit match rather than a 100% match. You can receive up to $2,000 in bonus funds when you deposit at least $30, plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. This is the first part of a three-deposit package worth up to $5,000 and 200 free spins.

The offer is available to new players aged 18 and over in Australia. You need to opt in during registration, and the free spins must be activated within 24 hours of making the deposit. The bonus and free spin winnings are valid for seven days, so it helps to plan your play before accepting the promotion.

TermRule
Match300% up to $2,000
Free spins100 spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$5 while the bonus is active
Free-spin winnings cap$300
ValiditySeven days

The free-spin clock starts quickly

Your 100 spins need to be activated within 24 hours of the deposit. The wider bonus and free-spin winnings then have a seven-day validity period.

How to claim the deposit promotion

There is no bonus code to enter. The important part is choosing the welcome promotion during registration and meeting the minimum deposit. If you are comparing the offer with a standard 100% deposit bonus, remember that the match percentage is only one part of the deal: the wagering, maximum bet and time limit affect how you use it.

  1. Create your account

    Register with The Clubhouse Casino and select the welcome offer when prompted. The promotion must be opted into at registration.

  2. Make at least the minimum deposit

    Deposit $30 or more using an available payment method. Deposits process instantly, and the maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000.

  3. Activate the free spins

    Activate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of your deposit. They are attached to Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

  4. Play within the time limit

    Use the bonus and any free-spin winnings within seven days. Keep your individual bet at $5 or less while the bonus is active.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Meet the 40× wagering requirement on the bonus and free spin winnings before requesting a withdrawal.

For example, a $30 deposit would produce a $90 bonus at a 300% match, provided the promotion applies to the deposit and the bonus cap has not been reached. The 40× rule applies to the bonus amount, not simply to the amount deposited. A $90 bonus would therefore create $3,600 in bonus wagering.

Wagering rules: which games count and how the maths works

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, making them the clearest choice for working through the bonus. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%. Jackpot games and live games do not contribute to the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

Using the $90 bonus example, $3,600 of slot wagering would meet the 40× requirement. At a 25% contribution rate, you would need $14,400 in qualifying roulette, video poker or table-game turnover to provide the same $3,600 of contribution. That difference is easy to miss, so check the game category before placing a bet.

  • Keep every bet at $5 or below while an active bonus is attached.
  • Use slots when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Remember that live games and jackpot games do not contribute.
  • Finish the wagering within seven days.
  • Treat the $300 free-spin winnings cap as a separate limit.

The three-deposit package and other promotions

The Australian welcome package continues after the first deposit. The second deposit offers a 75% match up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins. The third deposit offers a 50% match up to $2,000 plus another 50 free spins. Together, the three stages reach up to $5,000 and 200 free spins.

Deposit stageMatchFree spins
First300% up to $2,000100
Second75% up to $1,00050
Third50% up to $2,00050

Returning players can also find regular promotions. Tuesday Reload provides a 20% bonus up to €100, while Friday Refill gives a 20% bonus on each of the first five deposits, up to $50 each. Wednesday deposits can earn 10 free spins per deposit, up to 150 on Bonanza Billion.

Saturday rewards include 10 free spins on Book of Kemet for every $100 wagered on Games of the Month. Sunday free spins are available on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, with the game depending on the deposit amount. Monday offers 5% cashback on Games of the Month.

Choose one promotion with a clear plan

A deposit match, free spins and cashback each work differently. Before depositing, decide whether you can meet the wagering and seven-day deadline for the promotion you are opting into.

Games, mobile access and demo play

The Clubhouse Casino has approximately 5,000-6,000 games, including more than 4,500 slots and over 400 live dealer games. The lobby also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, crash games, keno, scratch cards and dice titles. Almost all games have a demo mode, which lets you look around before playing for real money.

The overall RTP across the platform is 97.56%. Available lobby sections include Trending, Games of the Month, Recommended, Tournaments, Latest Releases, Featured Slots, Classic Live Games, Jackpot Games, Megaways and Drops & Wins. You can also filter games by Ethereum and Bitcoin.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, The Clubhouse Australia works through a responsive mobile browser using HTML5 technology on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets. Bonuses and payment options are accessible on mobile, so you can manage the promotion without switching to a computer.

If you want to explore Games Online before making a deposit, demo versions are available for almost all games. Just remember that demo play does not count towards bonus wagering.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to remember

Australian players can deposit in AUD, alongside other supported fiat and cryptocurrency currencies. The minimum Australian deposit is $30. Deposits process instantly, there are no casino-side fees, and payment method availability depends on your country.

Payment detailTerm
Minimum deposit$30 for Australian players
Maximum deposit per transaction€4,000
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum withdrawal per transaction€4,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000

Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, Payz and cryptocurrency withdrawals through CoinsPaid process in 0-12 hours. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 3-5 days, while bank transfers take 5-7 days. KYC verification is required for the first withdrawal, and documents must be verified before funds are released.

Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of €1,000. The $7,500 weekly and $15,000 monthly withdrawal limits also apply when planning a larger balance. If a withdrawal takes more than five days, support can be contacted for assistance.

You can use the Login area to manage account details and payment activity. The casino accepts methods including Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Google Pay, Paytm, MiFinity and cryptocurrency options.

Support and safer ways to play

Live chat operates 24/7 and has an average response time of three minutes. It is available in English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian. Email support is also available, with responses within 24 hours.

The Clubhouse Casino provides deposit, loss and wager limits, plus a cooling-off limit and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion can be temporary or permanent. When it is applied, the account is blocked, promotional materials stop and the remaining balance is paid out.

Bonuses are optional and gambling involves real money risk. Set a limit before you deposit, keep your bets within an amount you can afford and take a break if play stops feeling enjoyable.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does The Clubhouse Casino offer a 100% Deposit Bonus in Australia?

The Australian welcome promotion is a 300% first-deposit match up to $2,000, rather than a 100% match. It also includes 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. Deposits process instantly, and the promotion must be selected during registration.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active. This rule should be followed throughout bonus play.

When do the free spins need to be activated?

The free spins must be activated within 24 hours of making the qualifying deposit. The bonus and free spin winnings are valid for seven days.

What happens to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings are subject to 40× wagering and the first-deposit free-spin winnings cap is $300.

How long do cryptocurrency withdrawals take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals through CoinsPaid process in 0-12 hours. KYC verification is required on the first withdrawal before funds are released.

Can I use the deposit bonus on my mobile?

Yes. The responsive mobile browser site works on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, with bonuses and payment options accessible on mobile.