Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins

300% up to $2,000 + 100 spins on first deposit
Wagering
40× bonus & winnings
Max Bet
$5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$7,500

The Clubhouse Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

The Clubhouse Casino gives Australian players a 300% first-deposit match up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins. Here is how the offer works, what you need to deposit and which rules matter before you opt in.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL / Dama N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000-6,000
  4. Crypto Withdrawals0-12 hours

How the 300% deposit bonus works for Australians

The first step of The Clubhouse Casino welcome package matches 300% of your first deposit, up to $2,000. You also receive 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. The minimum deposit for Australian players is $30, and you need to opt in to the welcome bonus during registration.

A 300% match means the bonus amount is three times the qualifying deposit, until the $2,000 cap is reached. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $90 bonus. A $500 deposit produces a $1,500 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the maximum $2,000 bonus.

Deposit300% bonusBonus balance before wagering
$30$90$120 including the deposit
$100$300$400 including the deposit
$500$1,500$2,000 including the deposit
$1,000$2,000 maximum$3,000 including the deposit

The first deposit reaches the cap at $666.67

A 300% match on $666.67 would be about $2,000, so deposits above that amount do not create a larger first-step bonus. The minimum qualifying deposit remains $30.

How to activate the offer without missing the timing rules

The bonus is tied to registration and the first qualifying deposit. There is no bonus code to enter. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: activate the free spins within 24 hours of making the deposit, and keep the seven-day validity period in mind.

  1. Register an account

    Create your account with The Clubhouse Casino and choose the welcome bonus during registration.

  2. Make at least a $30 deposit

    Use a supported payment method and deposit at least $30 to qualify for the Australian first-deposit offer.

  3. Activate the free spins

    Activate the 100 free spins within 24 hours of the deposit. They are assigned to Diamonds Power: Hold & Win.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the match and free spins have been added before starting bonus play.

  5. Play within seven days

    The bonus and free spin winnings are valid for seven days, so plan your play around that window.

  • Opt in at registration.
  • Deposit at least $30.
  • Activate the free spins within 24 hours.
  • Keep each bonus bet at or below $5.
  • Complete the wagering requirement within seven days.

The Clubhouse Online also lets you manage your account from a mobile browser. The responsive HTML5 site works with iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, and bonuses and payment options are accessible on mobile.

Wagering: what 40× means in real money

The first-deposit bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The 100 free spins also carry 40× wagering on their winnings. The maximum bet while an active bonus is attached to the account is $5.

For a simple example, a $100 deposit creates a $300 bonus. The wagering target on that bonus is $12,000 because $300 × 40 equals $12,000. If the free spins produce $20 in winnings, the free-spin part has a separate $800 target because $20 × 40 equals $800.

Bonus or winningsCalculationWagering target
$90 bonus$90 × 40$3,600
$300 bonus$300 × 40$12,000
$1,500 bonus$1,500 × 40$60,000
$300 free-spin winnings$300 × 40$12,000

The exact contribution depends on the game. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%. Jackpot games and live games contribute 0%, so they do not move this bonus requirement forward.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

A $5 maximum bet applies while the welcome bonus is active. This is separate from the 40× calculation, so both rules need to be followed.

The three-deposit welcome package and its total value

The 300% first step is part of a three-deposit package. Across the three deposits, Australian and New Zealand players can receive up to $5,000 in matched bonuses and 200 free spins.

StepMatchExtraMain terms
First deposit300% up to $2,000100 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; $30 minimum deposit
Second deposit75% up to $1,00050 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; seven-day validity
Third deposit50% up to $2,00050 free spins40× wagering; $5 maximum bet; seven-day validity

The second and third deposits are separate steps rather than additions to the first match. Each step has its own bonus and free-spin terms. Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of €1,000.

The casino also lists separate VIP and crypto welcome packages. The crypto package offers matched bonuses up to 0.5 BTC, while the offer described here is the Australian 300% first-deposit promotion.

Where the bonus fits among the casino's other promotions

Once the first-deposit offer is finished, The Clubhouse Casino has regular promotions tied to particular days, games and player activity. These include a Tuesday Reload, a Friday Refill, Wednesday free spins and cashback on Games of the Month.

  • Tuesday Reload: 20% up to €100.
  • Friday Refill: 20% on the first five deposits, up to $50 each.
  • Wednesday deposits: 10 free spins per deposit, up to 150 free spins on Bonanza Billion.
  • Monday cashback: 5% cashback on Games of the Month.
  • BGaming Weekly Tournament: 1,000 free spins each week, with 40× wagering on the winnings.
  • Thursday Tournament: 200 free spins on Potion Spells, with 40× wagering on the winnings.

The loyalty programme uses Club Points. Players earn one point per €30 wagered on slots and one point per €120 wagered on live games. Gold, Diamond, Platinum and VIP tiers include weekly cashback from 5% to 8%, while the higher tiers also include bonuses and free spins with their own wagering rules.

A Free Spins No Deposit promotion is not part of the current offer, so the 300% deposit match requires a qualifying deposit.

Deposits, withdrawals and the money rules to remember

Australian players can deposit in AUD, and the minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $30. Deposits process instantly, the maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000, and there are no casino-side fees. Payment method availability depends on the country and method selected.

The minimum withdrawal is €20. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is €4,000, with a weekly withdrawal limit of $7,500 and a monthly limit of $15,000. VIP members have higher withdrawal limits.

MethodProcessing time
Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard and Payz0-12 hours
Cryptocurrency via CoinsPaid0-12 hours
Visa and Mastercard3-5 days
Bank transfer5-7 days

KYC verification is required on the first withdrawal. The documents must be verified before funds are released, so completing that step promptly can help keep the withdrawal moving.

Keep the bonus and withdrawal limits separate

The welcome bonus has a €1,000 maximum cashout on deposit bonuses. The account also has separate transaction, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits.

Playing responsibly while using a deposit bonus

A deposit bonus adds funds for play, but it does not remove the risk of losing real money. Only deposit what fits your entertainment budget, and treat the wagering target as a condition rather than a reason to keep playing.

  • Set a deposit, loss or wager limit before you start.
  • Use a cooling-off limit if you want a break.
  • Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.
  • Stop if the seven-day validity period is creating pressure.
  • Use temporary or permanent self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

The casino provides deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits, cooling-off limits and self-exclusion. Self-exclusion can be temporary or permanent; the account is blocked, promotional materials stop and the remaining balance is paid out. Players must be aged 18 or over.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Australian 300% deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 300% up to $2,000, plus 100 free spins on Diamonds Power: Hold & Win. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

How do I activate the welcome offer?

Opt in during registration, then make a qualifying deposit of at least $30. The free spins must be activated within 24 hours of the deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet while an active bonus is attached is $5.

How long is the bonus valid?

The bonus and free spin winnings are valid for seven days. The free spins must be activated within 24 hours of the qualifying deposit.

How many free spins are included?

The first deposit includes 100 free spins. The second and third deposits add 50 free spins each, making up to 200 free spins across the three-deposit welcome package.

Is there a maximum cashout on the deposit bonus?

Yes. Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of €1,000.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus is $30.

Do I need to enter a bonus code?

No bonus code is used. You need to opt in to the welcome bonus at registration and activate the free spins within the required time.